West Point Portal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Fort Putnam (1)|Fort Putnam]] || [[Redoubt 2 - West Point]] || [[Water Battery - West Point]] || [[West Point Cemetery]] | | [[Fort Putnam (1)|Fort Putnam]] || [[Redoubt 2 - West Point]] || [[Water Battery - West Point]] || [[West Point Cemetery]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Fort Webb (1)|Fort Webb]] || [[Redoubt 3 - West Point]] || [[ | | [[Fort Webb (1)|Fort Webb]] || [[Redoubt 3 - West Point]] || [[Knox Battery - West Point]] || [[USMA Superintendents]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Fort Wyllis]] || [[Redoubt 4 - West Point]] || [[Battery Lanthorn - West Point]] || [[Fortress West Point]] | | [[Fort Wyllis]] || [[Redoubt 4 - West Point]] || [[Battery Lanthorn - West Point]] || [[Fortress West Point]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Fort Meigs (3)|Fort Meigs]] || [[Redoubt 5 - Constitution Island]] || [[Gravel Hill Battery - Constitution Island]] || [[Camp Smith (1)|Camp Smith]] | | [[Fort Meigs (3)|Fort Meigs]] || [[Redoubt 5 - Constitution Island]] || [[Gravel Hill Battery - Constitution Island]] || [[Camp Smith (1)|Camp Smith]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Fort Constitution (3)|Fort Constitution]] || [[Redoubt 6 - Constitution Island]] || [[Marine Battery - Constitution Island]] || | | [[Fort Constitution (3)|Fort Constitution]] || [[Redoubt 6 - Constitution Island]] || [[Marine Battery - Constitution Island]] || Camp Buckner | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| || [[Redoubt 7 - Constitution Island]] || [[Romans Battery - Constitution Island]] || | | || [[Redoubt 7 - Constitution Island]] || [[Romans Battery - Constitution Island]] || | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| || [[Sherburne's Redoubt - West Point]] || [[Battery | | || [[Sherburne's Redoubt - West Point]] || [[Hill Cliff Battery - Constitution Island]] || | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| || [[North Redoubt - Garrison]] || [[ | | || [[North Redoubt - Garrison]] || [[Battery Byrne - West Point]] || | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| || [[South Redoubt - Garrison]] || [[ | | || [[South Redoubt - Garrison]] || [[Seacoast Battery - West Point]] || | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| || || [[Battery Schofield - West Point]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:29, 19 January 2015