Category:Joint Bases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{CategoryHeader}} | {{CategoryHeader}} | ||
{{PageHeader}} | {{PageHeader}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" width=" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" width="800px" | ||
|+ Active Joint Use Bases | |+ Active Joint Use Bases | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Joint Base | ||
! Controlling Service | |||
! Components | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Base Anacostia–Bolling]] || USN || [[Naval Support Facility Anacostia]]<br>[[Bolling Air Force Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Base Andrews]] || USAF || [[Andrews Air Force Base]]<br>[[Naval Air Facility Washington]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson]] || USAF || [[Elmendorf Air Force Base]]<br>[[Fort Richardson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Expeditionary Base Little Creek–Fort Story]] || USN ||[[Fort Story]]<br>[[Naval Amphibious Base Little Creek]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Base Charleston]] || USAF || [[Charleston Air Force Base]]<br>[[Naval Weapons Station Charleston]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Base Langley-Eustis]] || USAF || [[Langley Air Force Base]]<br>[[Fort Eustis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Base Lewis-McChord]] || USA || [[Fort Lewis]]<br>[[McChord Air Force Base]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst]] || USAF || [[McGuire Air Force Base]]<br>[[Fort Dix]]<br>[[Naval Air Engineering Station Lakehurst]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Base Myer-Henderson Hall]] || USA || [[Fort Myer]]<br>[[Henderson Hall]]<br>[[Fort Lesley J. McNair]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam]] || USN || [[Naval Station Pearl Harbor]]<br>[[Hickam Air Force Base]] (Hickam Field) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Base San Antonio]] || USAF || [[Randolph Air Force Base]]<br>[[Lackland Air Force Base]]<br>[[Fort Sam Houston]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joint Base Cape Cod]] || || [[Otis Air National Guard Base]]<br>[[Camp Edwards]]<br>[[Cape Cod Air Force Station]]<br>[[Coast Guard Air Station Cape Cod]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:07, 13 October 2015
Pages in category "Joint Bases"
The following 12 pages are in this category, out of 12 total.