Template:WWIIWRC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fort Missoula Alien Detention Center|Fort Missoula]] || align="center" | MT ||align="right" |1941 ||align="right" | 2,346 ||{{GPSLink|Lat=|Lon=}} ||Foreign nationals and resident aliens | | [[Fort Missoula Alien Detention Center|Fort Missoula]] || align="center" | MT ||align="right" |March 1941 ||align="right" | 2,346 ||{{GPSLink|Lat=|Lon=}} ||Foreign nationals and resident aliens | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fort Lincoln Alien Detention Center|Fort Lincoln]] || align="center" | ND ||align="right" |March 1941 ||align="right" | 1,700 ||{{GPSLink|Lat=46.76701|Lon=-100.75810}} ||Foreign nationals and resident aliens | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manzanar War Relocation Center|Manzanar]] || align="center" | CA ||align="right" | March 1942 ||align="right" | 10,046 ||{{GPSLink|Lat=36.72700|Lon=-118.15300}} || | | [[Manzanar War Relocation Center|Manzanar]] || align="center" | CA ||align="right" | March 1942 ||align="right" | 10,046 ||{{GPSLink|Lat=36.72700|Lon=-118.15300}} || | ||
Revision as of 16:55, 16 February 2019
| Center | State | Opened | Population | GPS | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Missoula | MT | March 1941 | 2,346 | Foreign nationals and resident aliens | |
| Fort Lincoln | ND | March 1941 | 1,700 | 46.76701, -100.75810 |
Foreign nationals and resident aliens |
| Manzanar | CA | March 1942 | 10,046 | 36.72700, -118.15300 |
|
| Tule Lake | CA | May 1942 | 18,789 | ||
| Poston | AZ | May 1942 | 17,814 | ||
| Gila River | AZ | July 1942 | 13,348 | ||
| Granada | CO | August 1942 | 7,318 | ||
| Heart Mountain | WY | August 1942 | 10,767 | ||
| Minidoka | ID | August 1942 | 9,397 | ||
| Topaz | UT | September 1942 | 8,130 | ||
| Rohwer | AR | September 1942 | 8,475 | ||
| Jerome | AR | October 1942 | 8,497 |