Permanent System Radar Sites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | TM || Mobile 3rd Phase | | align="center" | TM || Mobile 3rd Phase | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | TT || Texas Tower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | Z || SAGE Designation | | align="center" | Z || SAGE Designation | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 29 April 2015
{"selectable":false,"height":"600","width":"1000"}
See Also:
| Prefix | Meaning |
|---|---|
| L | Lashup |
| P | Permanent |
| LP | Lashup and Permanent |
| RP | Replacement for Permanent |
| M | Mobile 1st Phase |
| SM | Mobile 2nd Phase |
| TM | Mobile 3rd Phase |
| TT | Texas Tower |
| Z | SAGE Designation |