Category:4.72" Rifle Armstrong: Difference between revisions

From FortWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
John Stanton (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
John Stanton (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{|width="795px" cellpadding="5px"
{|width="795px" cellpadding="5px"
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|width="50%"|[[Image:Fort Moultrie Battery Bingham Emp2 Gun - 7.jpg|300px|thumb|left|Battery Bingham Gun #2 (replacement)]]
|width="50%"|[[Image:Fort Moultrie Battery Bingham Emp2 Gun - 7.jpg|375px|thumb|left|Battery Bingham Gun #2 (replacement)]]
|width="50%"|[[Image:4.72" Armstrong Gun - 09.jpg|300px|thumb|right|Battery Talbot Gun with Shield in Equality Park, Newport RI]]
|width="50%"|[[Image:4.72" Armstrong Gun - 09.jpg|345px|thumb|right|Battery Talbot Gun with Shield in Equality Park, Newport RI]]
|-
|colspan="2"|[[Image:Fort Moultrie Battery Bingham - 06.jpg|795px|thumb|center|Battery Bingham]]
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|[[Image:Fort Moultrie Battery Bingham - 06.jpg|795px|thumb|center|Battery Bingham]]
|colspan="2"|[[Image:Fort Moultrie Battery Bingham - 06.jpg|795px|thumb|center|Battery Bingham]]
|}
|}




[[Category:Rifles]]
[[Category:Rifles]]

Latest revision as of 19:01, 18 April 2017

4.72" Rifle Armstrong

Battery Bingham Gun #2 (replacement)
Battery Talbot Gun with Shield in Equality Park, Newport RI
Battery Bingham