Category:4.72" Rifle Armstrong: Difference between revisions

From FortWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
John Stanton (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
John Stanton (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
|width="50%"|[[Image:Fort Moultrie Battery Bingham Emp2 Gun - 7.jpg|300px|thumb|left|Battery Bingham Gun #2 (replacement)]]
|width="50%"|[[Image:Fort Moultrie Battery Bingham Emp2 Gun - 7.jpg|300px|thumb|left|Battery Bingham Gun #2 (replacement)]]
|width="50%"|[[Image:4.72" Armstrong Gun - 09.jpg|300px|thumb|right|Battery Talbot Gun with Shield in Equality Park, Newport RI]]
|width="50%"|[[Image:4.72" Armstrong Gun - 09.jpg|300px|thumb|right|Battery Talbot Gun with Shield in Equality Park, Newport RI]]
|-
|colspan="2"|[[Image:Fort Moultrie Battery Bingham - 06.jpg|795px|thumb|center|Battery Bingham]]
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|[[Image:Fort Moultrie Battery Bingham - 06.jpg|795px|thumb|center|Battery Bingham]]
|colspan="2"|[[Image:Fort Moultrie Battery Bingham - 06.jpg|795px|thumb|center|Battery Bingham]]
|}
|}


[[Category:Rifles]]
[[Category:Rifles]]

Revision as of 12:09, 2 June 2012

4.72" Rifle Armstrong

Battery Bingham Gun #2 (replacement)
Battery Talbot Gun with Shield in Equality Park, Newport RI
Battery Bingham