Category:FPS-3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
John Stanton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| PRF || 440 || | | PRF || 440 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pulse Width || | | Pulse Width || 3 or 6 us || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rotation Speed || 3.3, 5, 10 RPM || | | Rotation Speed || 3.3, 5, 6.6, 10 RPM || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Power || | | Power || 650 Kw || 5J26 magnetron | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Range || 220 nmi || Long Range | | Range || 220 nmi || Long Range | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Altitude || | | Resolution || 0.5 mi || | ||
|- | |||
| Altitude || 60k|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Introduced || 1950 || | | Introduced || 1950 || | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 30 September 2015
|
FPS-3 - A long range search radar built by Bendix.
See Also: Sources:
Links:
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pages in category "FPS-3"
The following 110 pages are in this category, out of 110 total.
B
C
- Calumet Air Force Station
- Cambria Air Force Station
- Campion Air Force Station
- Cape Charles Air Force Station
- Cape Lisburne Air Force Station
- Cape Newenham Air Force Station
- Cape Romanzof Air Force Station
- CFS Beaverlodge
- CFS Gander
- CFS Holberg
- Chandler Air Force Station
- Charleston Air Force Station
- Claysburg Air Force Station
- Cold Bay Air Force Station
- Colville Air Force Station
- Condon Air Force Station
- Continental Divide Air Force Station
- Curlew Air Force Station
- Custer Air Force Station
- Cut Bank Air Force Station
F
K
L
M
O
P
R
S
- Saddle Mountain Air Force Station
- Saglek Air Station
- San Clemente Air Force Station
- Santa Rosa Island Air Force Station
- Saratoga Springs Air Force Station
- Sault Ste Marie Air Force Station
- Simpson Air Force Station
- Snow Mountain Air Force Station
- Sparrevohn Air Force Station
- St. Anthony Air Station
- Sweetwater Air Force Station

