West Point Portal: Difference between revisions

From FortWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
John Stanton (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
John Stanton (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| [[Fort Putnam (1)|Fort Putnam]] || [[Redoubt 2 - West Point]] || [[Water Battery - West Point]] || [[West Point Cemetery]]
| [[Fort Putnam (1)|Fort Putnam]] || [[Redoubt 2 - West Point]] || [[Water Battery - West Point]] || [[West Point Cemetery]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| [[Fort Webb (1)|Fort Webb]] || [[Redoubt 3 - West Point]] ||  [[Hill Cliff Battery - Constitution Island]] || [[USMA Superintendents]]
| [[Fort Webb (1)|Fort Webb]] || [[Redoubt 3 - West Point]] ||  [[Knox Battery - West Point]] || [[USMA Superintendents]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| [[Fort Wyllis]] || [[Redoubt 4 - West Point]] || [[Battery Lanthorn - West Point]] || [[Fortress West Point]]
| [[Fort Wyllis]] || [[Redoubt 4 - West Point]] || [[Battery Lanthorn - West Point]] || [[Fortress West Point]]
Line 19: Line 19:
| [[Fort Meigs (3)|Fort Meigs]] || [[Redoubt 5 - Constitution Island]] || [[Gravel Hill Battery - Constitution Island]] || [[Camp Smith (1)|Camp Smith]]
| [[Fort Meigs (3)|Fort Meigs]] || [[Redoubt 5 - Constitution Island]] || [[Gravel Hill Battery - Constitution Island]] || [[Camp Smith (1)|Camp Smith]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| [[Fort Constitution (3)|Fort Constitution]] || [[Redoubt 6 - Constitution Island]] || [[Marine Battery - Constitution Island]] ||
| [[Fort Constitution (3)|Fort Constitution]] || [[Redoubt 6 - Constitution Island]] || [[Marine Battery - Constitution Island]] || Camp Buckner
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| || [[Redoubt 7 - Constitution Island]] || [[Romans Battery - Constitution Island]] ||
| || [[Redoubt 7 - Constitution Island]] || [[Romans Battery - Constitution Island]] ||
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| || [[Sherburne's Redoubt - West Point]] || [[Battery Byrne - West Point]] ||
| || [[Sherburne's Redoubt - West Point]] || [[Hill Cliff Battery - Constitution Island]] ||
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| || [[North Redoubt - Garrison]] || [[Knox Battery - West Point]] ||
| || [[North Redoubt - Garrison]] || [[Battery Byrne - West Point]] ||
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| || [[South Redoubt - Garrison]] || [[Siege Battery - West Point]] ||
| || [[South Redoubt - Garrison]] || [[Seacoast Battery - West Point]] ||
|- valign="top"
| ||  || [[Battery Schofield - West Point]] ||


|}
|}

Revision as of 08:29, 19 January 2015